We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. Read more…
Chicago-Kent Trial Advocacy Team

Chicago-Kent Trial Advocacy Team

565 West Adams St, Courtroom, Chicago (IL), 60661, United States

Get Directions

(312) 567-3000

Categories
Work hours Add information
About #3 Ranked Trial Advocacy Program in the Country by U.S. News
Chicago-Kent Trial Advocacy Team cover
Description Add information
Awards --------------------------------------------------------
2016-2017 Season

AAJ Regional Champions--Erin Kuhfuss, Kristen Farr-Capizzi, Stephanie Gerstetter, and Connor Greene

NTC Region 8 Champions-Tyler Mikan and Jon Emmanuel

National Institute for Trial Advocacy's Tournament of Champions National Semifinalists--Bryce Hensley, Tyler Mikan, Warren Fasone, and Jon Emmanuel
Best Advocate--Bryce Hensley

White Collar Crime Mock Trial Invitational National Finalists--Bryce Hensley, Tyler Mikan, Connor Greene, and Kristin Farr-Capizzi
Best Advocate--Connor Greene

Lone Star Classic National Semi-Finalists--Dan Sanders, Paige Olson, Kristin Farr-Capizzi, and Krista Krepp
Best Closing Argument--Paige Olson

------------------------------------------------------------------------
2015-2016 Season
White Collar Crime Mock Trial Invitational National Finalists--Tyler Mikan, Ana Montelongo, Michael Sherer and Nicolette Ward

NBLSA Thurgood Marshall Mock Trial CompetitionNational Third-Place Team and Midwest Regional Finalists--Dion Beatty, Brandi Burton, Benjamin Jacobs and Whitney Williams
National Best Advocate--Brandi Burton
Second-Place National Best Advocate--Dion Beatty

National Institute for Trial Advocacy's Tournament of Champions
National Semifinalists--Natalie Adeeyo, Evelyn Hernandez, Ana Montelongo and Nicolette Ward

Stetson Pretrial Competition National Semifinalists--Annie Motto, Sona Arora, Daniel Sanders and Symone Shinton
Top Oral Advocate for the Second, Third and Fourth Rounds--Symone Shinton

ABA Section of Labor & Employment Law Student Trial Advocacy Competition Regional Champions--Gus Hernandez, John Higgins, Haley Jenkins and Mohini Lal

AAJ Student Trial Advocacy Competition
Regional Semifinalists--Bryce Hensley, Tyler Mikan, Daniel Sanders and Michael Sherer
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
2014-2015 SEASON

NTC National Champions--Emily Schroeder and Nicolette Ward
NTC Region 8 Champions--Emily Schroeder a
Founded 1971
  • 565 West Adams St, Courtroom, Chicago (IL), 60661, United States
  • Get Directions

Similar places nearby