We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. Read more…
Wednesday
11
APR

Vente aux enchères d'oeuvres d'art / Fine Art Public Auction

19:00
23:00
Enchères Champagne Auctions
Event organized by Enchères Champagne Auctions

Get Directions

Category
#var:page_name# cover

Les Enchères Champagne présentent leur vente signature :
Une exceptionelle sélection de peintures, dessins, lithographies et sculptures réalisées par les plus grands artistes canadiens, inuits et internationaux.

Retrouvez des oeuvres de :

Winsor McCay
Marc-Aurèle Fortin
Normand Hudon
Paul Vanier Beaulieu
Henri Léopold Masson
Horace Champagne
Francesco Iacurto
René Richard
Phillip Henry Surrey
George Marie Joseph Delfosse
Armand Tatossian
Paul "Tex" Lecor
John Little
Clarence Alphonse Gagnon
William Ronald
Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis
Anna T. Noeh
Jean-Paul Riopelle
Stanley Morel Cosgrove
Miyuki Tanobe
Osias Leduc
Rejean Ducharme
David Farsi
Claude Goulet
Zilon
Jean-Paul Mousseau
Francis Hans Johnston

Une exposition des lots se tiendra aux horaires suivants :
Samedi 7 avril, 10 h à 16 h
Dimanche 8 avril, 10 h à 16 h
Lundi 9 avril, 10 h à 20h
Mardi 10 avril, 10 h à 20 h
Mercredi 11 avril, 10 h à 16 h

La vente et l'exposition ont lieu à notre maison d'enchères,
au 2400 Sainte Catherine Est à Montréal au coin de la rue Dufresne.

Si vous ne pouvez participer, vous pouvez miser en ligne sur swappy à partir de notre site web.

_____________________________________


Champagne Auctions is back with their signature auction :
Featuring an exceptional selection of paintings, drawings, lithographs and sculptures from the best Canadian, Inuit and International artists.

Art pieces from :

Winsor McCay
Marc-Aurèle Fortin
Normand Hudon
Paul Vanier Beaulieu
Henri Léopold Masson
Horace Champagne
Francesco Iacurto
René Richard
Phillip Henry Surrey
George Marie Joseph Delfosse
Armand Tatossian
Paul "Tex" Lecor
John Little
Clarence Alphonse Gagnon
William Ronald
Frère Jérôme, Joseph Ulric Aimé Paradis
Anna T. Noeh
Jean-Paul Riopelle
Stanley Morel Cosgrove
Miyuki Tanobe
Osias Leduc
Rejean Ducharme
David Farsi
Claude Goulet
Zilon
Jean-Paul Mousseau
Francis Hans Johnston



A viewing of the lots will be held on the following schedule :
Saturday April 7th, 10 am to 4 pm
Sunday April 8th, 10 am to 4 pm
Monday April 9th, 10 am to 8 pm
Tuesday October 10th, 10 am to 8 pm
Wednesday October 11th, 10 am to 4 pm

The Auction and Viewing will be held in our Auction house,
2400 Sainte-Catherine East in Montreal at the corner of Dufresne Street.

If you can't make it to the auction, you can bid online on swappy through our website.