We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. Read more…
Sunday
06
MAY

MayFair 2018 Dance Stage

12:00
18:00

Get Directions

Category
#var:page_name# cover

HARVARD SQ. MAYFAIR 2018
Sunday May 6th | Rain Date: May 20th
Dance Stage: Corner of Eliot St and Brattle St, 12p-6p

Come to the MayFair Dance Stage and see this year's stellar line-up of companies and groups from all over Massachusetts, produced by Deborah Mason. Last year’s MayFair featured over 150 artisans and merchants, over 40 food vendors, and thousands of happy people! Dance Stage is on the corner of Eliot St and

**MAYFAIR 2018 DANCE STAGE SCHEDULE**

12:00-12:20 Cambridge Youth Dance Program Dance Company
Deborah Mason Dudley (director)
www.cydp.org
www.facebook.com/cydpdance
@cydpdance

12:20-12:30 Stoneworks, Stonehill College Dance Company
Valerie Robertson (Artistic Director), Alison Neill (Director)
www.stonehill.edu/academics/areas-of-study/vpa/dance

12:30-12:45 BoSoma Dance Company
Katherine Hooper (director)
www.bosoma.org
www.facebook.com/BoSomaDance
@BoSomaDance

12:45-1:00PM Yosi Karahashi Flamenco
Yosi Karahashi
http://flamencoyosi.com

1:00-1:15 Pantos Project Dance
Kat Pantos (director)
www.pantosprojectdance.com
www.facebook.com/pantosproject
@pantosproject

1:15-1:30 KAIROS Dance Theater
DeAnna Pellechia (Artistic Director / Choreographer)
kairosdancetheater.wordpress.com
www.facebook.com/KAIROSdancetheater
@kairosdances

1:30-1:40 BeanTown Lockers
Carl Alleyne (director)
www.bostonlockers.net
www.facebook.com/BeantownLockers
@beantownlockers

1:40-1:50 Dunleavy Boyle Bremer Academy of Irish Dance
www.dunleavyboylebremer.com
www.facebook.com/SouthShoreIrishDanceAcademy
@dbba_irishdance

1:50-2:00PM CYDP Dance Company

2:00-2:15 Subject Matter
Ian Berg (director)
www.subjectmattertap.com
www.facebook.com/subjectmattertap
@subjectmattertap

2:15-2:30 Connections Dance Theater
Jenny Oliver (director)
www.modernconnectionscollective.com
www.facebook.com/JEnterprisingProductions
@modern_connections

2:30-2:40 Jonathan Burke
www.salsamasacote.com/jonathan-burke
@jb_rumberito

2:40-2:50 On Tap!
Julia Boynton (director)
www.juliaontap.com
www.facebook.com/BostonTaps
@jbtaps

2:50-3:00PM Cambridge Rindge & Latin School Dance Program

3:00-3:10 Tribe The Dance Company
Melanie Kasdon (director)
www.rainbowtribe.org
www.facebook.com/tribethedancecompany
@rtribedance

3:10-3:15 Dance'n Feet

3:15-3:30 The Expressive Movement
www.theexpressivemovement.com
www.facebook.com/TheExpressiveMovement
@theexpressivemovement

3:30-3:45 TBA

3:45-4:00PM Boston Tap Company
Sean Fielder (director)
http://thebostontapcompany.com
www.facebook.com/bostontapcompany
@bostontapcompany

4:00-4:10 Nozama Dance Collective
Gracie Novikoff & Natalie Schiera (directos)
nozamadancecollective.wordpress.com
www.facebook.com/nozamadancecollective

4:10-4:15 Kelley Donovan
kddcompany.wordpress.com
www.facebook.com/kdancekid

4:20-4:30 Chhandika-Chhandam Institute of Kathak Dance
Gretchen Hayden (Artistic Director)
www.chhandika.org
www.facebook.com/Chhandika

4:30-4:40 Boston Swing Central & Friends
Natalie Eringros (President)
www.bostonswingcentral.org
www.facebook.com/BostonSwingCentral
@BostonSwingCentral

4:40-4:50 Studio10Tap
Valery Marcantonio
Studio10tap.com

4:50-5:00PM Triveni School of Dance
Neena Gulati (founder/director)
www.trivenidance.org
www.facebook.com/TriveniDance
@triveni_school_of_dance

5:00-5:10 Os Forrozeiros Dance Group
www.forrodeboston.com
www.facebook.com/os.forrozeiros
@osforrozeirosdg

5:10-5:20 Trend N Motion
www.facebook.com/iRepTrendStream
@trend_n_motion

5:20-5:30 Boston Community Dance Project
SKooJ CorE-O (director)
www.facebook.com/BCDPArtistry
@bcdpartistry

Other events hosted by

Harvard Square