We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. Read more…
Wednesday
14
MAR

Week ending Mar 18

23:00
22:00

Get Directions

Category
#var:page_name# cover

Monday Mar 12
**** Dinner Jazz ~ The Lakely Restaurant (EC) (530-830)
**** Rock Band Concert, Rock Band Camp Members ~ Volume One Gallery (EC) (7)
**** Jay Hershberger, Guest Pianist ~ UWEC (730-10)
________
________
Tuesday Mar 13
**** Jeff White's Musician's Gathering & Open Mic Night ~ Cowboy Jack's (Alt) (7)
**** Open Mic Night ~ The Plus (EC) (9)
________
________
Wednesday Mar 14
**** Elaine Mann, Bach's Lunch ~ Grace Lutheran Church (EC) (1215-1245)
**** Josh Gallagher's Open Jazz Session ~ Acoustic Cafe (EC) (7-9)
**** Gaelic Storm ~ State Theater (EC) (730)
________
________
Thursday Mar 15
**** Julian Manzara, Dinner Jazz ~ The Lakely Restaurant (EC) (530-830)
**** Eclectic Barn Boys ~ Foster Cheese Haus (Osseo) (530)
**** Two Frets Up ~ Wild Wood Bar (Woodville) (6-9)
**** Manifest's Open Mic Night ~ Stones Throw (EC) (7)
**** Brett Hendrix ~ Acoustic Cafe (EC) (7)
**** Randy Adams ~ Caffe Tempo (EC) (7-930)
**** S. Carey, Hundred Acres Release party ~ State Theater (EC) (730)
________
________
Friday Mar 16
**** Josh Gallagher Trio, Dinner Jazz ~ The Lakely Restaurant (EC) (530-830)
**** Steven John Rindt ~ Northwoods Brew Pub (Osseo) (530)
**** Cathy Reitz & 7Swing ~ Acoustic Cafe (EC) (7)
**** Davey Jones ~ Infinity Beverages (EC) (7)
**** La Banda Morisca, Flamenco folk ~ Heyde Center (CF) (730-9)
**** The Steampunks, Jess & Shel ~ Every Buddy's Bar (CF) (9-12mid)
**** The Commotion ~ Oleary's Pub (EC) (9-1)
**** Tim Sigler Band ~ Shuggy's Taphouse (Hammond) (930)
**** The Fattenin Frogs ~ The Mousetrap (EC) (10)
________
________
Saturday Mar 17 Happy St Pattys!!
**** Weekend Brunch Jazz ~ The Lakely Restaurant (EC) (10a-1p)
**** Derek Ramnarace & Julia McConahay ~ Northwoods Brew Pub (Osseo) (530-830)
**** Trio is Pedali, Dinner Jazz ~ The Lakely Restaurant (EC) (530-830)
**** Tommy Bentz Band + Paul Tweed Band ~ The Forage EC, Banbury Place #13 (EC) (6-11)
**** Shillelagh Lads ~ The Plus (EC) (7-9)
**** Jug Band Irish Music, WHYS 96.3FM Benefit ~ Acoustic Cafe (EC) (7-9)
**** Fox & Coyote w/Andy Hanson ~ Volume One Gallery (EC) (7)
**** R Country Offspring ~ 5th Street Saloon (Barron) (7-9)
**** Ric Gillman & T. Bruce Bowers, Barefoot Wonder ~ Heyde Center (CF) (730-9)
**** Tyler Farr + Dawn Marie ~ Wagner's Complexx (EC) (730)
**** The Contingency Band ~ The Rooster Tail (Durand) (8-12mid)
**** My Memory Remains + Catechize + Static Signal + The Scars Heal In Time ~ Every Buddy's Bar (CF) (8)
**** The Gators Band ~ Paradise Shores 4 (Holc) (8)
**** Olive Sings ~ Sheeley House Saloon (CF) (830-1130)
**** Sage ~ Ted's Timberlodge (Holc) (9-1)
**** 2nd Xit ~ Flyin Ryans (Eleva) (9-1)
**** Mike Noyce ~ The Lakely Restaurant (EC) (9)
**** Twisted Rhythm ~ TnC Roundabout (CF) (9-1)
**** The Commotion ~ Oleary's Pub (EC) (9-1)
**** The Privates ~ Skippys (Barron) (9-1)
**** Drop Tailgate ~ Schuggy's Taphouse (Hammond) (930-130)
**** Shillelagh Lads ~ The Plus (EC) (10-2)
**** Notify ~ Whispering Pines Campground (Osseo) (10-2)
________
________
Sunday Mar 18
**** Weekend Brunch Jazz ~ The Lakely Restaurant (EC) (10a-1p)
**** Master Singers, Lux Aeterna ~ First Congregational UCC Church (EC) (2)
**** Classic Country w/ Sandy Kay ~ Dean & Sue's (Meno) (6-9)
**** Eau Claire Lifeline, Suicide Prevention/Mental Health Fundraiser ~ The Plus (EC) (6-9)
**** Laurie Lewis & The Right Hands ~ UCC Church (EC) (630-9)
________
________