We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. Read more…
Thursday
05
APR

TMW 2018: City Stage / Linnalavad

12:00
19:00
Raamatupood Puänt
Event organized by Raamatupood Puänt

Get Directions

Category
#var:page_name# cover

TMW 2018: City Stage!

Free pop-up concerts and special sets by festival acts in cafés, design studios, offices and in unusual places to where to bring music. This is our way to show you around in Tallinn and visit some of our favourite hangouts. There are 17 city stage locations and almost 100 performances in the afternoons.

◢◤ ◢◤ Schedule ◢◤ ◢◤

◢◤ THURSDAY April 5 ◢◤

Telia Eesti presents: Viru Keskus City Stage (Viru Väljak 4/6)
12:30 Rahvusooper Estonia poistekoor Juhanid
13:00 üllatusesineja
13:45 Andres Roots & Anneli Kadakas (EE)
14:30 Alaska Dreamers (LV)

Solaris Keskus Design Street City Stage (Estonia pst 9)
14:00 The Queen of Spades (EE)
15:00 Ätna (DE)
16:00 Cari Cari (AT)

NOP City Stage (Köleri 1)
15:30 Sattuma (RU)
16:30 Maria Kalaniemi & Eero Grundström (FI)

Raamatupood Puänt City Stage (Pärnu mnt 4)
13:00 Mirjam Tally - The Voyager (Unejõgi (SE))
14:00 Kytami (CA)
15:00 Mick Pedaja (EE)


◢◤ FRIDAY April 6 ◢◤

Telia Eesti presents: Viru Keskus City Stage (Viru Väljak 4/6)
14:00 Arlo Maverick (CA)
14:45 Wojtek Mazulewski Quintet (PL)
15:30 Rüüt (EE)
16:15 Mongooz and the Magnet (HU)

Solaris Keskus Design Street City Stage (Estonia pst 9)
13:00 Tronden (EE)
14:00 Tekstur (RU)
15:00 Mick Pedaja (EE)

Balti Jaama Turg Market & Humalakoda City Stage (Kopli 1)
15:00 Mörk (HU)
15:45 Púr Múdd (EE)
16:30 Kalàscima (IT)

Eesti Rahvusraamatukogu / National Library of Estonia City Stage (Tõnismägi 2)
12:45 Resina (PL)
13:30 Pocket Knife Army (NL)
14:15 Shida Shahabi (IR)
15:00 Mauno Meesit (EE)

H&M showroom in Tallinn (Roseni 8, III korrus)
16:00 I Wear* Experiment (EE)
16:45 Meriheini Luoto (FI)
17:30 Frankie Animal (EE)

Homeart City Stage (Telliskivi 60A-A2)
13:30 Gram-of-Fun (EE)
14:15 Tuulikki Bartosik (EE)
15:00 Podruga (LV)

Nordic Hotel Forum suite no 664 (Viru väljak 3)
13:00 Evestus (EE)
14:00 The Magnettes (SE)
15:00 EiK (EE)

Temnikova & Kasela Gallery City Stage (Lastekodu 1)
16:15 Kaukolampi (FI)
17:00 Aleksei Taruts (RU)
17:45 Mart Avi (EE)


◢◤ SATURDAY April 7 ◢◤

Telia esitleb: Viru Keskus City Stage (Viru Väljak 4/6)
13:00 The Cool Quest (NL)
13:45 Steps To Synapse (EE)
14:30 Polifauna (LV)
15:15 1teist/2EXXXA (EE)
16:00 Sibyl Vane (EE)
16:45 Alluri (IN)

Solaris Keskus Design Street City Stage (Estonia pst 9)
14:00 Frankie Animal (EE)
15:00 Karpov not Kasparov (RO)
16:00 Fever Dream (IS)

Biit Me Record Store City Stage (Viru 3-5)
14:45 Rick Feds (LV)
15:30 Inner (FI)
16:15 The Hanged Man (SE)

Drive It Up Guitar School (Jakobsoni 14)
12:15 Sibyl Vane (EE)
13:00 The Queen of Spades (EE)
13:45 PK Keränen (FI)

JOOKS Rattastuudio Studio City Stage (Telliskivi 60A-B)
16:00 КУКЛА (SI)
16:45 KKPalmy x Mick Moon (EE)
17:30 Bucharest (IL)

KÄRBES Kitchen&Bar City Stage (Telliskivi 60A-C1)
12:30 Malneirophrenia (IS)
13:30 Avoid Dave (EE)
14:30 Piwai (US)
15:30 Hildur (IS)

Solaris Keskus Apollo Bookstore City Stage (Estonia pst 9)
13:30 Forrò miòr (IT)
14:30 Söndörgő (HU)
15:30 NEØV (FI)

Stella Soomlais studio City Stage (Telliskivi 62)
12:00 Rainer Ild
12:45 Lepatriinu
13:30 ELIZABETE BALČUS (LV)

Velvet Design Bureau City Stage (Telliskivi 60A-B)
12:00 Maya Belsitzman & Matan Ephrat (IL)
13:00 Bakey x Kakora (BY)
14:00 Elephants From Neptune (EE)

More info: https://tmw.ee.


◢◤ ◢◤ ◢◤

TMW 2018: Linnalavad!

Festivali muusikaprogrammis üles astuvate artistide tasuta kontserdid kohvikutes, poodides, galeriides, kontorites ja teistes tavatutes paikades üle linna. Linnalava programmist leiab 17 pop-up lava ja pea 100 pärastlõunast kontserti.


◢◤ ◢◤ Ajakava ◢◤ ◢◤

◢◤ NELJAPÄEV 5. aprill ◢◤

Telia esitleb: Viru keskuse linnalava (Viru Väljak 4/6))
12:30 Rahvusooper Estonia poistekoor Juhanid
13:00 üllatusesineja
13:45 Andres Roots & Anneli Kadakas (EE)
14:30 Alaska Dreamers (LV)

Solaris Keskuse Disainitänava linnalava (Estonia pst 9)
14:00 The Queen of Spades (EE)
15:00 Ätna (DE)
16:00 Cari Cari (AT)

NOP linnalava (Köleri 1)
15:30 Sattuma (RU)
16:30 Maria Kalaniemi & Eero Grundström (FI)

Raamatupood Puänt linnalava (Pärnu mnt 4)
13:00 Mirjam Tally - The Voyager (Unejõgi (SE))
14:00 Kytami (CA)
15:00 Mick Pedaja (EE)


◢◤ REEDE 6. aprill ◢◤

Telia esitleb: Viru keskuse linnalava (Viru Väljak 4/6)
14:00 Arlo Maverick (CA)
14:45 Wojtek Mazulewski Quintet (PL)
15:30 Rüüt (EE)
16:15 Mongooz and the Magnet (HU)

Solaris Keskuse Disainitänava linnalava (Estonia pst 9)
13:00 Tronden (EE)
14:00 Tekstur (RU)
15:00 Mick Pedaja (EE)

Balti Jaama Turu ja Humalakoja linnalava (Kopli 1)
15:00 Mörk (HU)
15:45 Púr Múdd (EE)
16:30 Kalàscima (IT)

Eesti Rahvusraamatukogu linnalava (Tõnismägi 2)
12:45 Resina (PL)
13:30 Pocket Knife Army (NL)
14:15 Shida Shahabi (IR)
15:00 Mauno Meesit (EE)

H&Mi Tallinna showroom (Roseni 8, III korrus)
16:00 I Wear* Experiment (EE)
16:45 Meriheini Luoto (FI)
17:30 Frankie Animal (EE)

Homeart linnalava (Telliskivi 60A-A2)
13:30 Gram-of-Fun (EE)
14:15 Tuulikki Bartosik (EE)
15:00 Podruga (LV)

Nordic Hotel Forumi sviit nr 664 (Viru väljak 3)
13:00 Evestus (EE)
14:00 The Magnettes (SE)
15:00 EiK (EE)

Temnikova & Kasela Galerii linnalava (Lastekodu 1)
16:15 Kaukolampi (FI)
17:00 Aleksei Taruts (RU)
17:45 Mart Avi (EE)


◢◤LAUPÄEV 7. aprill ◢◤

Telia esitleb: Viru keskuse linnalava (Viru Väljak 4/6)
13:00 The Cool Quest (NL)
13:45 Steps To Synapse (EE)
14:30 Polifauna (LV)
15:15 1teist/2EXXXA (EE)
16:00 Sibyl Vane (EE)
16:45 Alluri (IN)

Solaris Keskuse Disainitänava linnalava (Estonia pst 9)
14:00 Frankie Animal (EE)
15:00 Karpov not Kasparov (RO)
16:00 Fever Dream (IS)

BiitME plaadipoe linnalava (Viru 3-5)
14:45 Rick Feds (LV)
15:30 Inner (FI)
16:15 The Hanged Man (SE)

Drive It Up kitarrikool (Jakobsoni 14)
12:15 Sibyl Vane (EE)
13:00 The Queen of Spades (EE)
13:45 PK Keränen (FI)

JOOKS Rattastuudio linnalava (Telliskivi 60A-B)
16:00 КУКЛА (SI)
16:45 KKPalmy x Mick Moon (EE)
17:30 Bucharest (IL)

KÄRBES Kitchen&Bar linnalava (Telliskivi 60A-C1)
12:30 Malneirophrenia (IS)
13:30 Avoid Dave (EE)
14:30 Piwai (US)
15:30 Hildur (IS)

Solaris Keskuse Apollo Raamatupoe linnalava (Estonia pst 9)
13:30 Forrò miòr (IT)
14:30 Söndörgő (HU)
15:30 NEØV (FI)

Stella Soomlais Stuudio linnalava (Telliskivi 62)
12:00 Rainer Ild
12:45 Lepatriinu
13:30 ELIZABETE BALČUS (LV)

Velvet Disainiagentuuri linnalava (Telliskivi 60A-B)
12:00 Maya Belsitzman & Matan Ephrat (IL)
13:00 Bakey x Kakora (BY)
14:00 Elephants From Neptune (EE)


Tutvu kogu Tallinn Music Week'i programmiga: https://tmw.ee.

Other events hosted by

Tallinn, Estonia