We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. Read more…
LASOS Lasertechnik GmbH

LASOS Lasertechnik GmbH

Franz-Loewen-Str. 2, Jena, 07745, Germany

Get Directions

Add phone number

Categories
Now CLOSED
Work hours
MO 07:30 – 17:00 SA closed
TU 07:30 – 17:00 SU closed
WE 07:30 – 17:00
TH 07:30 – 17:00
FR 07:30 – 15:00
About LASOS designs, develops and manufactures high quality gas, diode and diode-pumped solid-state lasers from the ultraviolet to the near-infrared with special focus on OEM applications in Biophotonics, Microscopy, Raman Spectroscopy and Holography.
LASOS Lasertechnik GmbH cover
Description Add information
Founded 01.01.1997
Products LASOS DPSS laser series
Diode-pumped solide-state laser
- Single frequency operation
- Excellent long term stability
- Exceptional good beam quality
- Low noise

LASOS LDM-XT laser series
Next generation laser diode modules
- Designed to fulfill specific customer's needs
- Modular concept
- Compact and robust housing
- Best price-performance ratio

LASOS He-Ne laser series
Bright History - Brighter future
- Designed for long life, low noise and high stability
- Excellent beam quality
- Standard and customized models
- Single mode or multi mode
- Randomly or linear polarized

LASOS Ar-Ion laser series
The Workhorse for multi-wavelength applications
- Emission lines from 454 nm to 514 nm
- Excellent beam quality
- Long term stability
- Low noise

LASOS Fiber series
Fiber components & standard assembled fibers
- Standard or customized solutions
- Customized fiber lengths
- FC/APC, FC/PC or SMA fiber connection
- Adjustment free fiber connection

LASOS System series
Multi-wavelength modules and beam combiner
- Different designs for compact and flexible solutions
- Benchtop devices and fully installable sub-systems
- Free beam or fiber output
- Different options for beam collimating and combining

Similar places nearby